U9MD1, Divisions, Winter Classic, 2023-2024, HLCL (EGMHA)
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Mission & Vision
Executive & Staff
Current Coaches (2023-24)
House / Local League Convenors
Affiliated Associations
EGMHA Library
EGMHA Library
Constitution and Policies
Manuals
Forms
Newsletters
Contact Us
Webmaster
AGM
AGM
Request to attend AGM
Election Nomination Form
Registration
General Information
New to Hockey
Hockey 101
First Time Player Information
Required Equipment
FAQs
Program Overview
Age Reference Chart
Moving to EG - Residential Transfer Process
Volunteers
Respect in Sport - Parents Course
Financial Assistance
Development
Development
Goalie Clinics
Bench Staff
Bench Staff
Bench Staff Registration
Coaches
Coaching Profile and Expectations
Coaching Clinics
Coach Resources
Trainers
Trainers
Trainer Education
Trainer Resources
Managers
Manager Resources
Team Fundraiser Request
Official Qualifications
RIS Activity Leader
Gender Identity & Expression
Planning a Safe Return to Hockey Course
Team Permits
Exhibition Game Permit
Tournament Travel Permit
Risk Management
Tournaments
Tournaments
Friendship Jamboree
Winter Classic
Dunsmuir Memorial Tournament
Spring Fling
Sponsorship
Sponsorship
Organization Sponsors
Online Sponsorship Application
HLCL
HLCL
Winter Classic Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Registration
Contact Us
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Category Home
Category Calendar
Team Websites
Winter Soldiers (U6 #1)
Hawkeye Hat-tricks (U6 #2)
Spider-Man (U7 #1)
Black Panthers (U7 #2)
Iron Man (U7 #3)
U7 HL #4
PowerPlay Panthers (U9 HL #1)
Guardians (U9 #2)
Wolverines (U9 #3)
Eagles (U9 #4)
Tournament Websites
Winter Classic
House League
Category Home
Category Calendar
Team Websites
Winter Soldiers (U6 #1)
Hawkeye Hat-tricks (U6 #2)
Spider-Man (U7 #1)
Black Panthers (U7 #2)
Iron Man (U7 #3)
U7 HL #4
PowerPlay Panthers (U9 HL #1)
Guardians (U9 #2)
Wolverines (U9 #3)
Eagles (U9 #4)
Team Websites
Winter Classic
×
Home
House League
Seasons
2023-2024
Winter Classic
Divisions
U9MD1
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
U9MD1
U9MD2
U11
U13
U15
U18
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2023-2024 season, which is not set as the current season.
U9MD1
Pool A
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
North Bay Trappers Team Grube
2
0
1
5
9
7
+2
0.563
2-1 (W)
3-3 (T)
3-4 (W)
Gloucester Rangers Gold
2
1
0
4
13
9
+4
0.591
7-3 (W)
2-3 (W)
3-4 (L)
Oakville Rangers
1
1
1
3
10
13
-3
0.435
7-3 (L)
3-3 (T)
4-3 (W)
Canor North Bay Trappers
0
3
0
0
6
9
-3
0.400
2-1 (L)
2-3 (L)
4-3 (L)
Championship
Details
Sun, Jan 21
Game Details
Venue Info
11:50 AM
Gloucester Rangers Gold
W
@ North Bay Trappers Team Grube
84
EGSC - Atlas - East Pad
3-1
Full Schedule
Jan 19, 2024
2 games
Game Details
Venue Info
11:30 AM
Pool A
North Bay Trappers Team Grube
W
@ Canor North Bay Trappers
10
Georgina Ice Palace (Green)
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
11:45 AM
Pool A
Gloucester Rangers Gold
W
@ Oakville Rangers
98
Magna Center (New Roads)
7-3
Jan 20, 2024
4 games
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Pool A
Canor North Bay Trappers
@ Gloucester Rangers Gold
W
44
EGSC - NewRoads - West Pad
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
9:05 AM
Pool A
North Bay Trappers Team Grube
@ Oakville Rangers
45
EGSC - NewRoads - West Pad
3-3
Game Details
Venue Info
3:50 PM
Pool A
Oakville Rangers
W
@ Canor North Bay Trappers
58
EGSC - Atlas - East Pad
4-3
Game Details
Venue Info
5:00 PM
Pool A
Gloucester Rangers Gold
@ North Bay Trappers Team Grube
W
61
EGSC - Atlas - East Pad
3-4
Jan 21, 2024
1 game
Game Details
Venue Info
11:50 AM
Championship
Gloucester Rangers Gold
W
@ North Bay Trappers Team Grube
84
EGSC - Atlas - East Pad
3-1
Venue(s) In This Schedule
EGEAST
- EGSC - Atlas - East Pad, 1914B Mount Albert Road, Sharon , on
EGWEST
- EGSC - NewRoads - West Pad, 1914B Mount Albert Road, Sharon , ON
GIP-GREE
- Georgina Ice Palace (Green), 90 Wexford Drive, Keswick, ON
NEWROADS
- Magna Center (New Roads), 800 Mulock Drive, Newmarket, ON